top of page
Clean Space
Celetic Management Logos (2).png

Privacy Policy

CELTIC GROUP OF COMPANIES O/A

CELTIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.

Celtic Management Services Inc. “Celtic” is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us.  We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws.  This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your personal information. This information is used solely to provide you with the services you have requested.   

 

This policy applies to Celtic.  If you have any questions about your privacy or about transaction security, do not hesitate to contact us in writing to:  

 

Celtic Group of Companies o/a Celtic Management Services Inc. 203, 111 Broadway Blvd., Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2A8

 

Celtic knows the importance of privacy to the individual.  We also know that earning the trust of our clients and employees is a permanent and ongoing process.  

 

We have appointed our Owner/Broker to be responsible for personal information.  The Owner/Broker’s role shall be to make sure the personal information entrusted with us is secure and will not be used for purposes other than what is necessary to offer the service our clients deserve.  

 

What is personal information?

Personal information means information about an identifiable individual.  This includes an individual’s name, home address and phone number, banking information, Corporation’s financial information, etc.  Personal information only becomes known to Celtic when you provide it to us.  

 

Why do we ask you for our personal information?

If we manage your property or if you rent from us we require information to provide these services.  

 

What personal information do we collect?

We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing services to our clients, including personal information but not limited to:

 

Name, address, telephone, email, banking information and emergency contact information.  

 

We normally collect personal information directly from our owners.  We may collect your information from other persons with your consent or as authorized by law.

 

We inform our clients, before or at the time of collecting personal information, of the purposes for which we are collecting the information.  The only time we don’t provide this notification is if a client volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, producing a credit card to pay a condo fee when the information will be used only to process the payment).  

 

Consent

We assume your consent to continue to use and, where applicable by law, disclose personal information that we have already collected, for the purpose of which the information was collected.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time.  

Apartment

OUR PROPERTIES

View our current rental properties. Contact us to schedule a viewing or for more information. We'd love to help you find a place to call home.

bottom of page